Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port
Hotel within easy reach of Grand Port Maritime de Marseille
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port





Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port puts you within a 10-minute drive of Velodrome Stadium and Grand Port Maritime de Marseille. Also, Prado Beach and Calanques National Park are within a short drive. Public transportation is only a short walk: Noailles Station is 5 minutes and Réformés-Canebière Metro Station is 5 minutes.
Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room
View all photos for Comfort Apartment, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Kitchen

Comfort Apartment, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Kitchen
- City view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Boutique Hôtel Provencia
6th Arrondissement
Boutique Hôtel Provencia
6th Arrondissement
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 159 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
159 reviews
The price is NZ$270
NZ$270
includes taxes & fees
10 Aug - 11 Aug

Maison Juste
6th Arrondissement
Maison Juste
6th Arrondissement
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 121 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
121 reviews
The price is NZ$212
NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Grand Juste
5th Arrondissement
Grand Juste
5th Arrondissement
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 58 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
58 reviews
The price is NZ$194
NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Maison Paradis Marseille
6th Arrondissement
Maison Paradis Marseille
6th Arrondissement
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 114 reviews
8.8
Excellent
114 reviews
The price is NZ$229
NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Mouchki
Belsunce
Mouchki
Belsunce
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 19 reviews
7.6
Good
19 reviews
The price is NZ$249
NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Hotel Manon
6th Arrondissement
Hotel Manon
6th Arrondissement
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.4 out of 10, Good, 57 reviews
7.4
Good
57 reviews
The price is NZ$175
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
11 Aug - 12 Aug

Music Hotel
6th Arrondissement
Music Hotel
6th Arrondissement

Hotel Moderne
6th Arrondissement
Hotel Moderne
6th Arrondissement
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 72 reviews
7.2
Good
72 reviews

Chambres Design 18 Marseille Vieux-Port
1st Arrondissement
Chambres Design 18 Marseille Vieux-Port
1st Arrondissement
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
2.0 out of 10, 7 reviews
2.0
7 reviews

Decoh Studio Dragon
6th Arrondissement
Decoh Studio Dragon
6th Arrondissement
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Air-conditioning
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 31 reviews
7.2
Good
31 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

30 Rue Curiol, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, 13001
What's nearby
- La Canebiere - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Cours Julien - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Marseille Tourism Office - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Le Panier - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
- Hotel de Ville - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Marseille - Provence Airport (MRS) - 32 min drive
- Arenc Le Silo Tram Station - 5 min drive
- Marseille Saint Charles Station - 10 min walk
- Marseille (XRF-Saint Charles SNCF Train Station) - 11 min walk
- Noailles Station - 5 min walk
- Réformés-Canebière Metro Station - 5 min walk
- Notre Dame du Mont Station - 9 min walk
Restaurants
- La Cantinetta - 6 min walk
- Les Danaïdes - 4 min walk
- Café Zitoune - 5 min walk
- Frisch Cag Kebap - 6 min walk
- La Boite à Sardine - 4 min walk
About this property
Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port
- Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port puts you within a 10-minute drive of Velodrome Stadium and Grand Port Maritime de Marseille. Also, Prado Beach and Calanques National Park are within a short drive. Public transportation is only a short walk: Noailles Station is 5 minutes and Réformés-Canebière Metro Station is 5 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 20 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No on-site parking
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 34-cm flat-screen TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
- All-in-one washer and dryer
Sleep well
- Blackout curtains
- Bed sheets provided
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: EUR 300 per accommodation, per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.76 per accommodation, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 13201008738AK
Also known as
Charme Et Confort 10 M Vieux
Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port Hotel
Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port Marseille
Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port Hotel Marseille
Frequently asked questions
Does Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is parking offered on site at Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port like?
Charme et Confort 10 m Vieux Port is a short 5-minute walk from Noailles Station and 20 minutes' walk from Le Panier.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.