Rumis Desert Camp
Property class: 2.5
Resort in Jaisalmer
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Rumis Desert Camp





When visiting Jaisalmer, Rumis Desert Camp is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- ATM/banking services
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self-parking
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Tent

Deluxe Tent
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Superior Tent

Superior Tent
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Rajmandir
Manak Chowk
Hotel Rajmandir
Manak Chowk
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NZ$39
NZ$39
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

The Mamas Resort and Camp - Caters to Couples and Families
Jaisalmer
The Mamas Resort and Camp - Caters to Couples and Families
Jaisalmer
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is NZ$127
NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Star Desert Camp Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
Star Desert Camp Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NZ$34
NZ$34
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

The Saffron Desert Camp
Sam
The Saffron Desert Camp
Sam
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
The price is NZ$38
NZ$38
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Damodra Desert Camp
Jaisalmer
Damodra Desert Camp
Jaisalmer
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
10
Exceptional
20 reviews
The price is NZ$235
NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Royal Exotic Desert Camp
Jaisalmer
Royal Exotic Desert Camp
Jaisalmer
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
The price is NZ$81
NZ$81
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Desert Island Camp & Resort Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
Desert Island Camp & Resort Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is NZ$100
NZ$100
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Desert OverNight Camp & Resort, Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
Desert OverNight Camp & Resort, Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Jodhani Desert Camp & Resort Jaisalmer
Manak Chowk
Jodhani Desert Camp & Resort Jaisalmer
Manak Chowk
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NZ$50
NZ$50
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

Limra Desert Camp Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
Limra Desert Camp Jaisalmer
Jaisalmer
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is NZ$124
NZ$124
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Marvin Desert Camp, Mathar Dhani, Sam Sand Dunes, Jaisalmer, RJ, 345001
What's nearby
- Sam Sand Dunes - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Khaba Fort - 50 min drive - 22.4 km
Getting around
- Jaisalmer (JSA) - 69 min drive
Restaurants
- Ghoomar Restaurant - 9 min drive
About this property
Rumis Desert Camp
- When visiting Jaisalmer, Rumis Desert Camp is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 55 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- 24-hour room service
What to do
- Yoga classes
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Garden
- Mosquito nets
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Slippers
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Rumis Desert Camp Resort
Rumis Desert Camp Jaisalmer
Rumis Desert Camp Resort Jaisalmer
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Rumis Desert Camp?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Rumis Desert Camp?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rumis Desert Camp?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Rumis Desert Camp and nearby?
On-site recreation at Rumis Desert Camp includes yoga. Rumis Desert Camp also has a garden.
What's the area around Rumis Desert Camp like?
Rumis Desert Camp is located a short 1-minute walk from Sam Sand Dunes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.4