Entire apartment
Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt
Property class: 2
Apartment in Altenmarkt im Pongau
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

AlpenParks Ferienresort Rehrenberg
Viehhofen
AlpenParks Ferienresort Rehrenberg
Viehhofen
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 39 reviews
8.4
Very good
39 reviews
The price is NZ$494
NZ$494
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

HAIDVOGL MAVIDA Zell am See
Zell am See
HAIDVOGL MAVIDA Zell am See
Zell am See
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 349 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
349 reviews
The price is NZ$240
NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

VAYA Fieberbrunn
Fieberbrunn
VAYA Fieberbrunn
Fieberbrunn
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 118 reviews
8.8
Excellent
118 reviews
The price is NZ$479
NZ$479
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Alpenhotel Ernberg
Breitenwang
Alpenhotel Ernberg
Breitenwang
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 81 reviews
8.6
Excellent
81 reviews
The price is NZ$310
NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Sportland Inn
Kals am Grossglockner
Sportland Inn
Kals am Grossglockner
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 74 reviews
7.4
Good
74 reviews
The price is NZ$157
NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Ferienalm Panorama Hotel & Apartments
Schladming
Ferienalm Panorama Hotel & Apartments
Schladming
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 66 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
66 reviews
The price is NZ$168
NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Das Kaltschmid
Seefeld Pedestrian Zone
Das Kaltschmid
Seefeld Pedestrian Zone
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 811 reviews
8.6
Excellent
811 reviews
The price is NZ$243
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Schlosshotel Rosenegg
Fieberbrunn
Schlosshotel Rosenegg
Fieberbrunn
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 251 reviews
8.2
Very good
251 reviews

Apartmentresort MyLodge
Schladming
Apartmentresort MyLodge
Schladming
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 12 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
12 reviews
The price is NZ$648
NZ$648
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

VAYA Zell am See
Zell am See
VAYA Zell am See
Zell am See
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 29 reviews
8.4
Very good
29 reviews
The price is NZ$363
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Altenmarkt im Pongau, Salzburg State
What's nearby
- Radstadt-Altenmarkt die Skischaukel - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- High Ropes Park - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Space Jet 1 Ski Lift - 8 min drive - 7.7 km
- Achter Jet Ski Lift - 9 min drive - 8.7 km
- Hallstatt Lake - 57 min drive - 65.4 km
Getting around
- Radstadt Station - 7 min drive
- Eben im Pongau Station - 8 min drive
- Altenmarkt im Pongau Station - 22 min walk
Restaurants
- Jagdhof - 9 min drive
- Römerkeller - 16 min walk
- Sportalm - 24 min drive
- Paularei - 9 min drive
- Skirestaurant Dampfkessel - 10 min drive
About this property
Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt
- This apartment puts you within a 15-minute drive of Schladming Dachstein Ski Resort.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Sauna
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Family friendly
- High chair
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Location highlights
- In a rural location
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.00 per person, per night
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Apartments in Altenmarkt With a Balcony Apartment
Apartments in Altenmarkt With a Balcony Altenmarkt im Pongau
Apartments in Altenmarkt With a Balcony formerly TUI Ferienhaus
Frequently asked questions
Does Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt and nearby?
Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt has a sauna.
What's the area around Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt like?
Villa Apartments in Altenmarkt is located a short 17-minute walk from Radstadt-Altenmarkt die Skischaukel.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.