Hotelli Vaakko
Property class: 2
Hotel in Tampere
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotelli Vaakko





When visiting Tampere, Hotelli Vaakko is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Housekeeping (on request)
The current price is NZ$166
NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
6 reviews
(6 reviews)
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Twin Room

Twin Room
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Courtyard by Marriott Tampere City
Tampere
Courtyard by Marriott Tampere City
Tampere
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,285 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,285 reviews
The price is NZ$131
NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Holiday Club Tampereen Kehräämö
Tampere
Holiday Club Tampereen Kehräämö
Tampere
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,013 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,013 reviews
The price is NZ$199
NZ$199
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Hotel Kauppi
Tampere
Hotel Kauppi
Tampere
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,016 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,016 reviews
The price is NZ$184
NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Uumen Hotels Tampere Finlayson
Tampere
Uumen Hotels Tampere Finlayson
Tampere
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 222 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
222 reviews
The price is NZ$103
NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Hotel H28
Tampere
Hotel H28
Tampere
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 520 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
520 reviews
The price is NZ$174
NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Unity Tampere - A Studio Hotel
Tampere
Unity Tampere - A Studio Hotel
Tampere
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 838 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
838 reviews
The price is NZ$203
NZ$203
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Omena Hotel Tampere
Tampere
Omena Hotel Tampere
Tampere
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,010 reviews
7.8
Good
1,010 reviews
The price is NZ$146
NZ$146
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Hotel Hermica
Tampere
Hotel Hermica
Tampere
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 594 reviews
8.2
Very good
594 reviews
The price is NZ$186
NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Norlandia Tampere Hotel
Tampere
Norlandia Tampere Hotel
Tampere
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is NZ$237
NZ$237
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Hotel Citi Inn
Tampere
Hotel Citi Inn
Tampere
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 862 reviews
7.6
Good
862 reviews
The price is NZ$154
NZ$154
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Rahtimiehenkatu, Tampere, Pirkanmaa, 33270
What's nearby
- Tohloppi - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Rajaportti Sauna - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
- Viikinsaari Island - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
- Ryydynpohjan Dog Park - 6 min drive - 3.9 km
- Tahmelan uimaranta - 7 min drive - 3.0 km
Getting around
- Tampere (TMP-Pirkkala) - 18 min drive
- Tesoma Station - 8 min drive
- Tampere Station - 15 min drive
- Lempäälä Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Kotipizza - 5 min drive
- Grillikioski Pallopoika - 5 min drive
- Hesburger - 4 min drive
- Ravintola Väst - 19 min walk
- Vanha Monttu - 8 min drive
About this property
Hotelli Vaakko
- When visiting Tampere, Hotelli Vaakko is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 19 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Express check-out available
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotelli Vaakko?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotelli Vaakko?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotelli Vaakko?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-out is available.
What's the area around Hotelli Vaakko like?
Hotelli Vaakko is located a short 14-minute walk from Tohloppi.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.