Maison Saint Christophe

Property class: 2
Guesthouse in the heart of Le Mans

Choose dates to view prices

At Maison Saint Christophe, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Circuit de la Sarthe. Free perks include WiFi and continental breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:00 AM. Public transportation is close by: Gambetta-Muriers Tram Stop is only 15 minutes on foot.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Electric vehicle charging point

Main amenities (1)

  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Cookware, dishware and utensils
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private hot tub
  • Separate dining area
  • Garden
  • Off-site parking available
The current price is NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room, Ensuite, Courtyard Area

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms, City View, Tower

  • City view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Queen Murphy Bed OR 4 Single Beds and 1 Queen Murphy Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 3 Bedrooms, Ensuite

  • City view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed and 2 King Beds
  • Free wired internet

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
21 Rue des Chanoines, Le Mans, Sarthe, 72000

What's nearby

  • St-Julien Cathedral - 3 min walk - 0.2 km
  • La Nuit des Chimeres - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Arche de la Nature - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Palace of Congress and Culture - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Le Mans (LME-Arnage) - 25 min drive
  • Neuville Station - 9 min drive
  • Saint Martin Station - 12 min drive
  • Le Mans Station - 23 min walk
  • Gambetta-Muriers Tram Stop - 15 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Crème - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Le Barouf - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪La Mie Câline - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Café du Jet d'eau - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Maïo - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Maison Saint Christophe

  • At Maison Saint Christophe, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Circuit de la Sarthe. Free perks include WiFi and continental breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:00 AM. Public transportation is close by: Gambetta-Muriers Tram Stop is only 15 minutes on foot.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 6:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
    • Off-site parking nearby (EUR 10 per day; booking required)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast 7:30 AM–9:00 AM on weekdays and 8:00 AM–9:30 AM on weekends

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Area rugs in room
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Portable fan

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Private outdoor hot tub
  • Separate dining area

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Shared kitchen access
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes and utensils
  • Dishwasher

More

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.88 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Parking

  • Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 10 per day (328 ft away)
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 99185237700019

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Maison Saint Christophe?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison Saint Christophe?

Check-in start time: 6:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Maison Saint Christophe and nearby?

Maison Saint Christophe has a garden.

Does Maison Saint Christophe have rooms with private hot tubs?

Yes, each room has a outdoor private hot tub.

What's the area around Maison Saint Christophe like?

Maison Saint Christophe is in République, a short 1-minute walk from St-Julien Cathedral and 16 minutes' walk from Palace of Congress and Culture.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Maison Saint Christophe Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super accueil David et sa femme sont très sympathiques et ont aménagé cette maison avec beaucoup de goût Idéalement placée Nous reviendrons c'est sûr
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Très belle maison ancienne rénovée dans le coeur de la vieille ville du Mans, à deux pas de la cathédrale. Beaux volumes, hôtes disponibles, séjour très agréable.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Emplacement au top dans le vieux mans. Literie super confortable. Très bien accueillie, hôtes très sympas.