Weaverville Hotel

Property class: 2
Hotel in Weaverville

Choose dates to view prices

Weaverville Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Weaverville. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (7)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Air conditioning
  • Library
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Fridge in a common area
  • Water dispenser
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (6)

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout curtains
  • Premium bedding
  • Bathrobes
  • Free self-parking
  • Free toiletries
The current price is NZ$281
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Grand Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Studio Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Trundle Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Twin Room, 2 Single Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Park view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Grand Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Business Studio Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
481 Main St, Weaverville, CA, 96093

What's nearby

  • Trinity County Courthouse - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Weaverville Joss House State Historic Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Jake Jackson Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Trinity Alps Golf Course - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Trinity River - 12 min drive - 11.9 km

Getting around

  • Redding, CA (RDD-Redding Municipal) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Trinity County Brewing Company - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Aztec Grill - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Papa Dog - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪The Nugget Restaurant - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Weaverville Hotel

  • Weaverville Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Weaverville. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
    • A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared microwave
  • Shared fridge
  • Water dispenser

Services

  • Concierge services
  • Virtual front desk

Facilities

  • Library

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Ceiling fan
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Bathrobes
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Down duvet
  • Blackout curtains
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Weaverville Hotel Hotel
Weaverville Hotel Weaverville
Weaverville Hotel Hotel Weaverville

Frequently asked questions

Does Weaverville Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Weaverville Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Weaverville Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Weaverville Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Weaverville Hotel?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Weaverville Hotel like?

Weaverville Hotel is a short 1-minute walk from Trinity County Courthouse and 3 minutes' walk from Weaverville Joss House State Historic Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.