Entire apartment
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment
Property class: 2
Apartment with outdoor pool, near Cofresi Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment





When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Malecón De Puerto Plata and Cofresi Beach.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Entire apartment
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
The current price is NZ$88
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Dinasty Hotel
Centro Histórico
Dinasty Hotel
Centro Histórico
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 284 reviews
8.0
Very good
284 reviews
The price is NZ$91
NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Hotel tropic pop
Centro Histórico
Hotel tropic pop
Centro Histórico
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is NZ$53
NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Hotel El Reloj
Centro Histórico
Hotel El Reloj
Centro Histórico
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 123 reviews
8.2
Very good
123 reviews
The price is NZ$77
NZ$77
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Santa Fe Club
Sosúa
Santa Fe Club
Sosúa
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 240 reviews
8.4
Very good
240 reviews
The price is NZ$167
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Select Sosua Adults Only, Trademark by Wyndham Resort
Sosúa
Select Sosua Adults Only, Trademark by Wyndham Resort
Sosúa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 766 reviews
8.2
Very good
766 reviews
The price is NZ$312
NZ$312
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Ocean Winds Hotel
Costambar
Ocean Winds Hotel
Costambar
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 92 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
92 reviews
The price is NZ$145
NZ$145
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Costambar
Costambar
Costambar
Costambar
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 380 reviews
8.4
Very good
380 reviews
The price is NZ$88
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Costambar Seaside Apartment With Pool
Costambar
Costambar Seaside Apartment With Pool
Costambar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is NZ$88
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

El Colibri Hotel
Sosúa
El Colibri Hotel
Sosúa
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 38 reviews
8.6
Excellent
38 reviews
The price is NZ$81
NZ$81
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Costambar Beachfront Stay With Pool
Costambar
Costambar Beachfront Stay With Pool
Costambar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is NZ$88
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Puerto Plata, Puerto Plata
What's nearby
- Playa Costambar - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Playa Grande - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Los Mangos Golf Course - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
- Ocean World Adventure Park - 12 min drive - 4.2 km
- Playa Dorada - 34 min drive - 13.5 km
Getting around
- Puerto Plata (POP-Gregorio Luperon Intl.) - 43 min drive
- Santiago (STI-Cibao Intl.) - 95 min drive
Restaurants
- Sports Bar Senator Puerto Playa - 11 min drive
- Vienna Coffee House @ Lifestyles - 5 min drive
- Trapiche Mexican Restaurant - 6 min drive
- Blue Lagoon - 7 min drive
- The Boat Bar - 8 min drive
About this property
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment
- When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Malecón De Puerto Plata and Cofresi Beach.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Free off-site parking nearby
- Street parking available
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- Free off-site parking
- Street parking available
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Designated smoking areas
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
Costambar Beachfront Pool
Beach Haven Seaside Apartment With Pool
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment Apartment
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment Puerto Plata
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment Apartment Puerto Plata
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment and nearby?
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment like?
Costambar Beachfront Pool Apartment is a short 2-minute walk from Playa Costambar and 10 minutes' walk from Los Mangos Golf Course.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.