Entire apartment
Chalk Sound Beach Residences
2.0 star property
Apartment convenient to Taylor Bay Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Chalk Sound Beach Residences





When you stay at Chalk Sound Beach Residences, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Taylor Bay Beach. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- 2 apartments
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 640 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment, 1 Queen Bed

Apartment, 1 Queen Bed
- 550 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Zenza Boutique Hotel
Turtle Cove
Zenza Boutique Hotel
Turtle Cove
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 848 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
848 reviews
$307 nightly
The price is $372
$372 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Grace Bay Suites
Grace Bay
Grace Bay Suites
Grace Bay
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,013 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,013 reviews
$215 nightly
The price is $262
$262 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees

Ports of Call Resort Turks, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Grace Bay
Ports of Call Resort Turks, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Grace Bay
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,006 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,006 reviews
$253 nightly
The price is $309
$309 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Indigo Turks Caicos Grace Bay by IHG
Grace Bay
Hotel Indigo Turks Caicos Grace Bay by IHG
Grace Bay
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 100 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
100 reviews
$317 nightly
The price is $383
$383 total
Aug 16 - Aug 17
Total with taxes and fees

Windsong on the Reef
Grace Bay
Windsong on the Reef
Grace Bay
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,183 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,183 reviews
$352 nightly
The price is $426
$426 total
Aug 9 - Aug 10
Total with taxes and fees

Seascape Grace Bay Hotel & Townhome Villas
Grace Bay
Seascape Grace Bay Hotel & Townhome Villas
Grace Bay
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 360 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
360 reviews
$1,362 nightly
The price is $1,648
$1,648 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees

H2O Life. Style. Resort.
Long Bay Hills
H2O Life. Style. Resort.
Long Bay Hills
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 109 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
109 reviews
$417 nightly
The price is $504
$504 total
Aug 1 - Aug 2
Total with taxes and fees

Chalk Sound Jungle Oasis Apartments
Providenciales
Chalk Sound Jungle Oasis Apartments
Providenciales
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Neptune Villas
Providenciales
Neptune Villas
Providenciales
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 265 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
265 reviews
$243 nightly
The price is $294
$294 total
Aug 11 - Aug 12
Total with taxes and fees

Ocean Club East, Grace Bay Beach
Grace Bay
Ocean Club East, Grace Bay Beach
Grace Bay
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,014 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,014 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

208 Chalk Sound Dr, Providenciales, Caicos Islands, TKCA 1ZZ
What's nearby
- Chalk Sound National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Silly Creek - 2 min drive - 0.9 km
- Taylor Bay Beach - 5 min drive - 2.0 km
- Providenciales Beaches - 18 min drive - 8.9 km
- Grace Bay Beach - 36 min drive - 18.8 km
Getting around
- Providenciales Intl. Airport (PLS) - 20 min drive
Restaurants
- Las Brisas - 9 min drive
- Oasis Sky Lounge - 20 min drive
- Sweet T's - 19 min drive
- Omar's Beach Hut - 17 min drive
- Kats Kitchen - 18 min drive
About this property
Chalk Sound Beach Residences
- When you stay at Chalk Sound Beach Residences, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Taylor Bay Beach. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Property size
- 2 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Entertainment
- TV
Laundry
- Washing machine
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 2 rooms
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- A damage deposit of USD 300 will be collected before check-in
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Chalk Sound Beach Residences Apartment
Chalk Sound Beach Residences Providenciales
Chalk Sound Beach Residences Apartment Providenciales
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Chalk Sound Beach Residences?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Chalk Sound Beach Residences?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalk Sound Beach Residences?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Chalk Sound Beach Residences like?
Chalk Sound Beach Residences is located a short 1-minute walk from Chalk Sound National Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.0