Ventia Hotel Comodoro
Property class: 3
Hotel in the heart of Comodoro Rivadavia
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ventia Hotel Comodoro





When visiting Comodoro Rivadavia, Ventia Hotel Comodoro is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, wired Internet and buffet breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 10:30 AM.
Reviews
5.05.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Standard Triple Room, Balcony, City View

Standard Triple Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Balcony, City View

Standard Double Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Balcony, City View

Standard Double Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Economy Double Room, City View

Economy Double Room, City View
- City view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Economy Twin Room

Economy Twin Room
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Austral Express
Comodoro Rivadavia
Austral Express
Comodoro Rivadavia
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 104 reviews
8.0
Very good
104 reviews
The price is NZ$126
NZ$126
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Austral Hotel
Comodoro Rivadavia
Austral Hotel
Comodoro Rivadavia
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 29 reviews
7.8
Good
29 reviews
The price is NZ$221
NZ$221
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Comodoro Hotel
Comodoro Rivadavia
Comodoro Hotel
Comodoro Rivadavia
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 105 reviews
8.4
Very good
105 reviews
The price is NZ$79
NZ$79
26 Aug - 27 Aug

WAM HOTEL PATAGÓNICO
Comodoro Rivadavia
WAM HOTEL PATAGÓNICO
Comodoro Rivadavia
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

El Secreto Hotel - Adults Only
Comodoro Rivadavia
El Secreto Hotel - Adults Only
Comodoro Rivadavia
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

919 España, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, U9000
What's nearby
- Museo Regional Patagónico - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Ferroportuario Museum - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Plaza Soberania - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Skate Park Costanera - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Comodoro Rivadavia Municipal Stadium - 8 min drive - 5.1 km
Getting around
- Comodoro Rivadavia (CRD-General Enrique Mosconi Intl.) - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- Almacén de Pizzas - 13 min walk
- Nexo Oriental - 7 min walk
- Del Viento - 13 min drive
- Munster - 4 min drive
- La Chacha - 16 min drive
About this property
Ventia Hotel Comodoro
- When visiting Comodoro Rivadavia, Ventia Hotel Comodoro is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, wired Internet and buffet breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 10:30 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 14 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
Internet
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
- Free WiFi (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)) and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Cable TV channels
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)) and free wired Internet
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina value-added tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption only applies to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.
Pets
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of ARS 15000 per pet, per day
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club
Also known as
Ventia Hotel Comodoro Hotel
Ventia Hotel Comodoro Comodoro Rivadavia
Ventia Hotel Comodoro Hotel Comodoro Rivadavia
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Ventia Hotel Comodoro?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of ARS 15000 per pet, per day.
Is parking offered on site at Ventia Hotel Comodoro?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Ventia Hotel Comodoro.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ventia Hotel Comodoro?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Ventia Hotel Comodoro like?
Ventia Hotel Comodoro is in the heart of Comodoro Rivadavia, a short 13-minute walk from Skate Park Costanera and 6 minutes' walk from Museo Regional Patagónico.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.