Entire apartment
Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey, No Deposit
Property class: 2.5
Apartment in Filey
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey, No Deposit





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Swinton Bivouac
Ripon
Swinton Bivouac
Ripon
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 31 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
31 reviews

Swinton Park Hotel
Ripon
Swinton Park Hotel
Ripon
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 140 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
140 reviews
$289 nightly
The price is $347
$347 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Burton Lodge Guest House and Spa
Driffield
Burton Lodge Guest House and Spa
Driffield
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 79 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
79 reviews
$189 nightly
The price is $227
$227 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

Rocklands Lodges
Pickering
Rocklands Lodges
Pickering
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 65 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
65 reviews

GreenGrove Country House B&B
Skipton
GreenGrove Country House B&B
Skipton
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 83 reviews
10
Exceptional
83 reviews
$224 nightly
The price is $224
$224 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

Gamekeepers Inn
Skipton
Gamekeepers Inn
Skipton
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 189 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
189 reviews
$156 nightly
The price is $187
$187 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

6 Badgers Retreat
Richmond
6 Badgers Retreat
Richmond
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$486 nightly
The price is $583
$583 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

Seabreeze
Filey
Seabreeze
Filey
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
$404 nightly
The price is $485
$485 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

Apartment in Filey Near Sea, No Deposit
Filey
Apartment in Filey Near Sea, No Deposit
Filey
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Child-friendly activities

4 Seaview @ Bridlington Bay
Bridlington Old Town
4 Seaview @ Bridlington Bay
Bridlington Old Town
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
$376 nightly
The price is $451
$451 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Filey, England
What's nearby
- Filey Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Crescent Gardens Maze - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- West Avenue Pitch and Putt - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Filey Bird Garden and Animal Park - 2 min drive - 2.0 km
- Hunmanby Sands - 5 min drive - 5.2 km
Getting around
- Filey Station - 6 min walk
- Hunmanby Station - 12 min drive
- Seamer Station - 16 min drive
Restaurants
- The Brighouse - 6 min drive
- The Five Stones (Wetherspoons) - 6 min drive
- C.J.'s Fish and Chips - 2 min walk
- Thirty Coffee Shop - 1 min walk
- Mash & Barrel - 6 min drive
About this property
Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey, No Deposit
- When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Scarborough Open Air Theatre.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
10:00am
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Toilet paper
- Hair dryer
- Towels provided
Laundry
- Dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Belle House Apt 2
Pet Friendly Coastal In Filey
Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey Filey
Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey Apartment
Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey Apartment Filey
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey, No Deposit like?
Pet-friendly Coastal Apartment in Filey, No Deposit is a short 6-minute walk from Filey Station and 5 minutes' walk from Filey Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.