Toss Inn Hat Yai
2.0 star property
Hotel within walking distance of Lee Garden Plaza
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Toss Inn Hat Yai





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Studio

Studio
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Get GuestHouse 2
Downtown Hat Yai
Get GuestHouse 2
Downtown Hat Yai
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 43 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
43 reviews
The price is NZ$42
NZ$42
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul

Wungnoy Hotel
Downtown Hat Yai
Wungnoy Hotel
Downtown Hat Yai
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 223 reviews
8.8
Excellent
223 reviews
The price is NZ$64
NZ$64
includes taxes & fees
23 Jul - 24 Jul

Sandee Room
Downtown Hat Yai
Sandee Room
Downtown Hat Yai
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 39 reviews
8.2
Very good
39 reviews
The price is NZ$31
NZ$31
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Icon Hotel Hatyai
Downtown Hat Yai
Icon Hotel Hatyai
Downtown Hat Yai
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
9 reviews
The price is NZ$67
NZ$67
includes taxes & fees
10 Jul - 11 Jul

RICHMANN RESORT HOTEL HATYAI
Kho Hong
RICHMANN RESORT HOTEL HATYAI
Kho Hong
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 25 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
25 reviews
The price is NZ$106
NZ$106
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Centara Hotel Hat Yai
Downtown Hat Yai
Centara Hotel Hat Yai
Downtown Hat Yai
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is NZ$98
NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul

Siam Mansion Hat Yai
Hat Yai
Siam Mansion Hat Yai
Hat Yai
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 17 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
17 reviews
The price is NZ$42
NZ$42
includes taxes & fees
28 Jul - 29 Jul

The Bedroom Hatyai
Hat Yai
The Bedroom Hatyai
Hat Yai
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 55 reviews
8.0
Very good
55 reviews
The price is NZ$41
NZ$41
includes taxes & fees
23 Jul - 24 Jul

Golden Crown Grand Hotel
Downtown Hat Yai
Golden Crown Grand Hotel
Downtown Hat Yai
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 261 reviews
8.0
Very good
261 reviews
The price is NZ$71
NZ$71
includes taxes & fees
28 Jul - 29 Jul

The Three Hat Yai
Downtown Hat Yai
The Three Hat Yai
Downtown Hat Yai
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 194 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
194 reviews
The price is NZ$99
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
23 Jul - 24 Jul
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

30 Sangchan Rd, Hat Yai, Hat Yai, Songkhla, 90110
What's nearby
- Kim Yong Market - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Lee Garden Plaza - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Hatyai Fountain - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Central Department Store - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Odean Shopping Mall - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Hat Yai (HDY-Hat Yai Intl.) - 24 min drive
- Hat Yai Railway Station - 14 min walk
- Bang Klam Station - 32 min drive
- Khuan Niang Station - 35 min drive
Restaurants
- ร้านอาหารในรู (Nai Roo Restaurant) - 5 min walk
- Lucas.HDY - 1 min walk
- หน้าบึ้ง อาหารตามสั่ง - 3 min walk
- เจ๊ฟาง อาหารเจ - 1 min walk
- เฮงศรี กาแฟโบราณ - 3 min walk
About this property
Toss Inn Hat Yai
- Toss Inn Hat Yai puts you a short five-minute drive from Lee Garden Plaza and Central Hatyai.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Freshen up
- Bidet
- Towels
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Food and drink
- Mini fridge
More
- Weekly housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Toss Inn Hat Yai?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Toss Inn Hat Yai?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Toss Inn Hat Yai.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Toss Inn Hat Yai?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Toss Inn Hat Yai like?
Toss Inn Hat Yai is a short 6-minute walk from Lee Garden Plaza and 6 minutes' walk from Kim Yong Market.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.6