Mami Beach Resort
Property class: 2.5
Tangalle hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mami Beach Resort





Mami Beach Resort is a great choice for a stay in Tangalle. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.
Reviews
4.04.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Television
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self-parking
- Soundproofed rooms
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
Deluxe Double Room, Beach View
- Beach view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Deluxe Triple Room
- Beach view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Ratnakara
Dondra
Ratnakara
Dondra
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
The price is NZ$65
NZ$65
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Casa Smeralda
Batigama
Casa Smeralda
Batigama
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.8
Excellent
10 reviews
The price is NZ$115
NZ$115
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Lagoon Paradise Beach Resort
Tangalle
Lagoon Paradise Beach Resort
Tangalle
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 63 reviews
8.0
Very good
63 reviews
The price is NZ$98
NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Ziba Luxury Villa
tangalle
Ziba Luxury Villa
tangalle
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is NZ$275
NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Sand Bank Hotel & Restaurant
Tangalle
Sand Bank Hotel & Restaurant
Tangalle
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is NZ$195
NZ$195
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Solara Beach House
Kudawella
Solara Beach House
Kudawella
- Free parking
- 24/7 front desk
- Child-friendly activities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NZ$183
NZ$183
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Beverly Beach Mirissa
Thalaramba
Beverly Beach Mirissa
Thalaramba
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NZ$82
NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Smeralda Beach Hotel
Batigama
Smeralda Beach Hotel
Batigama
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
22 reviews
The price is NZ$124
NZ$124
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Turtle Paradise
Rekawa
Turtle Paradise
Rekawa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 18 reviews
8.8
Excellent
18 reviews
The price is NZ$65
NZ$65
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Beldon Boutique Hotel
Dikwella
Beldon Boutique Hotel
Dikwella
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews
The price is NZ$318
NZ$318
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Madilla Road, Tangalle, SP, 82200
What's nearby
- Tangalle Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Parewella Natural Swimming Area - 7 min drive - 4.8 km
- Goyambokka Beach - 8 min drive - 6.2 km
- Hiriketiya Beach - 23 min drive - 21.4 km
- Mirissa Beach - 52 min drive - 59.4 km
Restaurants
- Cactos Lounge - 5 min drive
- Redbeach - 6 min drive
- Sumudu Seafood - 18 min drive
- Cafe Lathe - 5 min drive
- Kōpi - 11 min walk
About this property
Mami Beach Resort
- Mami Beach Resort is a great choice for a stay in Tangalle. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 4 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- To-go breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Coffee shop
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- To-go breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately LKR 5 per person
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Mami Beach Resort?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Mami Beach Resort?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mami Beach Resort?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Mami Beach Resort and nearby?
Mami Beach Resort has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Mami Beach Resort?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Mami Beach Resort like?
Mami Beach Resort is located a short 1-minute walk from Tangalle Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.