Holiday rental
Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105
Property class: 3
Apartment with outdoor pool, near Praia do Campeche
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105





This apartment puts you a short five-minute drive from Praia do Campeche. For a workout, you can visit the fitness centre, or go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
- Child-friendly activities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness centre
- Arcade/games room
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Cookware, dishware and utensils
- Television
- Lift
- Arcade/games room
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is NZ$156
NZ$156
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Your Getaway in Florianopolis, Just Minutes From the Beach NDE
Ribeirao da Ilha
Your Getaway in Florianopolis, Just Minutes From the Beach NDE
Ribeirao da Ilha
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking

Modern Studios 150m From Lagoa da Conceicao - Lsts II
Lagoa da Conceicao
Modern Studios 150m From Lagoa da Conceicao - Lsts II
Lagoa da Conceicao
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NZ$113
NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Spot Jurere sofisticação beira mar SPJs
Jurere
Spot Jurere sofisticação beira mar SPJs
Jurere
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 36 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
36 reviews
The price is NZ$109
NZ$109
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Parador Campeche
Campeche
Parador Campeche
Campeche
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 43 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
43 reviews
The price is NZ$72
NZ$72
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Xtay Oslo Florianópolis
Florianópolis Centro
Xtay Oslo Florianópolis
Florianópolis Centro
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 30 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
30 reviews
The price is NZ$139
NZ$139
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Modern and Fully Equipped Apartments Just Minutes From Lagoa da Conceicao and the Beach - VTD
Trindade
Modern and Fully Equipped Apartments Just Minutes From Lagoa da Conceicao and the Beach - VTD
Trindade
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
10
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is NZ$130
NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

SSG Estúdios próximos a UFSC em Florianópolis
Córrego Grande
SSG Estúdios próximos a UFSC em Florianópolis
Córrego Grande
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
10
Exceptional
22 reviews
The price is NZ$127
NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Beachfront Condominium in Morro das Pedras - Ftss
Morro das Pedras
Beachfront Condominium in Morro das Pedras - Ftss
Morro das Pedras
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is NZ$133
NZ$133
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Mansão VOAR
Ribeirao da Ilha
Mansão VOAR
Ribeirao da Ilha
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Child-friendly activities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is NZ$235
NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Pousada Exclusive
Campeche
Pousada Exclusive
Campeche
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NZ$178
NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

805 apto 110 Bloco 5 Servidão Catavento, Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, 88063-300
What's nearby
- Praia do Campeche - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Joaquina Beach - 31 min drive - 18.0 km
- Barra da Lagoa Beach - 40 min drive - 21.7 km
- Jurere Beach - 48 min drive - 42.7 km
- Canasvieiras Beach - 50 min drive - 46.5 km
Getting around
- Florianópolis (FLN-Hercílio Luz Intl.) - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- Paradoxo de Fermi - 17 min walk
- Arquipélago Sushi - 13 min walk
- Meninas De Minas - 13 min walk
- Zeca Bar e Restaurante - 19 min walk
- Vizu Parrilla - 4 min walk
About this property
Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105
- This apartment puts you a short five-minute drive from Praia do Campeche. For a workout, you can visit the fitness centre, or go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Food and drink
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1.5 bathrooms
- Free toiletries
Entertainment
- TV
- Games room
Work spaces
- Desk
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Lift
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Fitness centre
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Late check-in between 8:00 PM and 10:00 PM can be arranged for an extra charge
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years of age must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105 and nearby?
Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105 has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, as well as an arcade.
What's the area around Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105 like?
Apartment in Thai Beach Home Spa Tbs1105 is in Campeche, a short 18-minute walk from Praia do Campeche.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.