Holiday rental
Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo
Property class: 3
Apartment with kitchen, near Myrtle Beach Beaches
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo





This apartment puts you a short five-minute drive from Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.
Entire apartment
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Air-conditioning
- Lounge area
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Living room
- Television
- Bath or shower
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Schooner II Beach and Racquet Club
Myrtle Beach
Schooner II Beach and Racquet Club
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 697 reviews
8.8
Excellent
697 reviews

Boardwalk Beach Resort by Elliott Beach Rentals
Myrtle Beach
Boardwalk Beach Resort by Elliott Beach Rentals
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.2 out of 10, 70 reviews
6.2
70 reviews

Atlantica Resort by Hosteeva
Myrtle Beach
Atlantica Resort by Hosteeva
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 234 reviews
8.0
Very good
234 reviews
The price is NZ$476
NZ$476
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Oceanfront Myrtle Beach Condo w/ Balcony!
Downtown Myrtle Beach
Oceanfront Myrtle Beach Condo w/ Balcony!
Downtown Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews

The Palms by Hosteeva
Myrtle Beach
The Palms by Hosteeva
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 76 reviews
7.0
Good
76 reviews
The price is NZ$479
NZ$479
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Club Wyndham SeaWatch Resort
Arcadian Shores
Club Wyndham SeaWatch Resort
Arcadian Shores
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 164 reviews
8.8
Excellent
164 reviews

Meridian Plaza by Hosteeva
Myrtle Beach
Meridian Plaza by Hosteeva
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 84 reviews
7.6
Good
84 reviews

Ocean Breezes & 2 Pools: 1 Block to the Sand
Myrtle Beach
Ocean Breezes & 2 Pools: 1 Block to the Sand
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available

Ocean Forest Colony
Myrtle Beach
Ocean Forest Colony
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 31 reviews
7.8
Good
31 reviews

Myrtle Beach Condo w/ On-site Pool & Beach Access
Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach Condo w/ On-site Pool & Beach Access
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Myrtle Beach, SC
What's nearby
- Myrtle Beach Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Treasure Island Mini Golf - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Deephead Swash - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Spy Glass Golf - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Pine Lakes Country Club - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.) - 19 min drive
- North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand) - 20 min drive
Restaurants
- Circle K - 4 min drive
- Sea Captain's House - 3 min drive
- Circle K - 2 min drive
- Drifters - 2 min drive
- Chili's Grill & Bar - 8 min walk
About this property
Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo
- This apartment puts you a short five-minute drive from Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Contactless check-in and check-out are available
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Private beach
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Paper towels
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1.5 bathrooms
- Bath or shower
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Living room
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.
What is there to do at Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo and nearby?
Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo has an outdoor pool.
Does Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware and a microwave.
Does Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo like?
Steps to Sand + Pool! 3rd-floor Myrtle Beach Condo is a short 1-minute walk from Myrtle Beach Beaches and 14 minutes' walk from Deephead Swash.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.