Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel
Inzlingen hotel with conference centre
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Single Room With Air-conditioning

Comfort Single Room With Air-conditioning
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Double Room With Air-conditioning

Comfort Double Room With Air-conditioning
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfort Family Room With Air-conditioning
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfort Business Room With Air-conditioning
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Single Room (Guesthouse)

Single Room (Guesthouse)
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Triple Room (Guesthouse)

Comfort Triple Room (Guesthouse)
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Double Room (Guesthouse)

Comfort Double Room (Guesthouse)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfort Triple Room With Air-conditioning
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Family Room Guesthouse

Comfort Family Room Guesthouse
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfort Businesszimmer Mit Klimaanlage
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Room
- Sleeps 3
Room
- Sleeps 2
Room
- Sleeps 1
Room
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

ibis budget Basel City
Sankt Alban
ibis budget Basel City
Sankt Alban
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,002 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,002 reviews
The price is NZ$182
NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
23 Aug - 24 Aug

B&B Hotel Mulhouse Bâle Aéroport
Hésingue
B&B Hotel Mulhouse Bâle Aéroport
Hésingue
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 201 reviews
7.6
Good
201 reviews
The price is NZ$175
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Aparthotel Adagio Access Saint Louis Bâle
Saint-Louis
Aparthotel Adagio Access Saint Louis Bâle
Saint-Louis
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 928 reviews
8.0
Very good
928 reviews
The price is NZ$155
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

B&B Hotel Basel
Sankt Alban
B&B Hotel Basel
Sankt Alban
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 321 reviews
8.2
Very good
321 reviews
The price is NZ$197
NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
9 Aug - 10 Aug

Hotel Rheinfelderhof
Basel City Centre
Hotel Rheinfelderhof
Basel City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 820 reviews
8.0
Very good
820 reviews
The price is NZ$212
NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Dasbreitehotel
Breite
Dasbreitehotel
Breite
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 275 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
275 reviews
The price is NZ$236
NZ$236
includes taxes & fees
3 Aug - 4 Aug

Youth Hostel Basel
Basel City Centre
Youth Hostel Basel
Basel City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 122 reviews
8.8
Excellent
122 reviews
The price is NZ$275
NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
13 Aug - 14 Aug

hotelF1 Mulhouse Bâle Aéroport
Saint-Louis
hotelF1 Mulhouse Bâle Aéroport
Saint-Louis
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
5.8 out of 10, 696 reviews
5.8
696 reviews
The price is NZ$98
NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
19 Aug - 20 Aug

Limehome Basel Town Hall
Basel City Centre
Limehome Basel Town Hall
Basel City Centre
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 104 reviews
8.2
Very good
104 reviews
The price is NZ$198
NZ$198
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Homely Basel Airport
Saint-Louis
Homely Basel Airport
Saint-Louis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 19 reviews
10
Exceptional
19 reviews
The price is NZ$260
NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
22 Aug - 23 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Riehenstraße 92, Inzlingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, 79594
What's nearby
- Southern Black Forest Nature Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- St. Jakobshalle - 25 min drive - 28.2 km
- Basel Zoo - 28 min drive - 31.2 km
- Basler Muenster - 31 min drive - 28.2 km
- Chrischona - 32 min drive - 15.0 km
Getting around
- Basel (BSL-EuroAirport) - 34 min drive
- Mulhouse (MLH-EuroAirport) - 34 min drive
- Riehen Station - 6 min drive
- Wyhlen Station - 8 min drive
- Weil am Rhein Ost Station - 8 min drive
Restaurants
- Rührberger Hof - 5 min drive
- Hotel Krone - 1 min walk
- Tenmanya - 7 min drive
- OMEA - 8 min drive
- China Restaurant Jasmin - 8 min drive
About this property
Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel
- Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel is a great choice for a stay in Inzlingen.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 23 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Working away
- Conference centre
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2025
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Cot/infant bed available
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Is there an on-site casino at Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Romanix (15-min drive) and Grand Casino Basel (15-min drive) are both nearby.
What's the area around Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel like?
Genusshotel Krone & Roadtrips bei Basel is located a short 3-minute walk from Southern Black Forest Nature Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.