Pityme Inn
Property class: 3
Wadebridge B&B with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pityme Inn





Pityme Inn is a great choice for a stay in Wadebridge. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Air conditioning
The current price is NZ$255
NZ$255
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Molesworth Arms
Wadebridge
Molesworth Arms
Wadebridge
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 188 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
188 reviews
The price is NZ$236
NZ$236
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Well Parc Hotel
Padstow
Well Parc Hotel
Padstow
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
- Non-smoking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 330 reviews
7.6
Good
330 reviews
The price is NZ$297
NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

The Tree Inn
Bude
The Tree Inn
Bude
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.8 out of 10, Good, 428 reviews
7.8
Good
428 reviews
The price is NZ$139
NZ$139
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

OYO Newquay Beach Hotel
Newquay City Centre
OYO Newquay Beach Hotel
Newquay City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 344 reviews
8.0
Very good
344 reviews
The price is NZ$162
NZ$162
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

YHA Treyarnon - Hostel
Padstow
YHA Treyarnon - Hostel
Padstow
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 35 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
35 reviews
The price is NZ$103
NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

The Old Custom House
Padstow
The Old Custom House
Padstow
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 411 reviews
8.8
Excellent
411 reviews
The price is NZ$383
NZ$383
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Porth Lodge Hotel
Newquay
Porth Lodge Hotel
Newquay
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 354 reviews
8.4
Very good
354 reviews
The price is NZ$251
NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept

Great Western Hotel
Newquay City Centre
Great Western Hotel
Newquay City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 952 reviews
8.2
Very good
952 reviews
The price is NZ$213
NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

The Old Wainhouse
Bude
The Old Wainhouse
Bude
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 247 reviews
8.4
Very good
247 reviews
The price is NZ$221
NZ$221
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Harbour Hotel Padstow
Padstow
Harbour Hotel Padstow
Padstow
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 931 reviews
8.8
Excellent
931 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Rock Rd, Wadebridge, England, PL27 6PQ
What's nearby
- Cornwall National Landscape - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Brea Beach - 5 min drive - 2.4 km
- Padstow Harbour - 13 min drive - 4.3 km
- Trevone Bay Beach - 17 min drive - 8.4 km
- Harlyn Bay Beach - 19 min drive - 9.0 km
Getting around
- Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall) - 35 min drive
- Bodmin Parkway Station - 23 min drive
- Luxulyan Station - 25 min drive
- Lostwithiel Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- The Granary - 8 min drive
- Strong Adolfos - 12 min drive
- Trevathan Farm Shop & Restaurant - 8 min drive
- Oyster Catcher Pub - 4 min drive
- The Seafood Restaurant - 20 min drive
About this property
Pityme Inn
- Pityme Inn is a great choice for a stay in Wadebridge. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 4 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The host will greet guests on arrival
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi (speed: 25+ Mbps) and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9:00 AM–11:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Coffee shop
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Iron/ironing board
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps) and free wired Internet
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately GBP 7 to 15 for adults and GBP 7 to 15 for children
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Pityme Inn?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Pityme Inn?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pityme Inn?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near Pityme Inn?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Pityme Inn like?
Pityme Inn is located a short 5-minute walk from Cornwall National Landscape.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.