EcoXpress Satva
Property class: 3
Nagpur hotel with 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for EcoXpress Satva





EcoXpress Satva is a great choice for a stay in Nagpur. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the 2 restaurants are nice spots to grab a bite to eat.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
- Coffee shop/cafe
- 24-hour front desk
- Coffee/tea in a common area
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Single Beds
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Room
- Sleeps 4
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

SIVANTA BY BOMBAY GROUP OF HOTELS NAGPUR
Sitabuldi
SIVANTA BY BOMBAY GROUP OF HOTELS NAGPUR
Sitabuldi
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 5 reviews
7.2
Good
5 reviews
The price is NZ$100
NZ$100
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

SwagStay Hotel Century
Nagpur
SwagStay Hotel Century
Nagpur
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NZ$54
NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Treebo Premium Brijinn
Nagpur
Treebo Premium Brijinn
Nagpur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is NZ$56
NZ$56
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Grand Soma
Nagpur
Hotel Grand Soma
Nagpur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NZ$32
NZ$32
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Hotel Asian Inn
Nagpur
Hotel Asian Inn
Nagpur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NZ$55
NZ$55
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

SwagStay Hotel Rahul Nagpur
Nagpur
SwagStay Hotel Rahul Nagpur
Nagpur
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Hotel Rajwada Nagpur
Nagpur
Hotel Rajwada Nagpur
Nagpur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NZ$39
NZ$39
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Arick Imperial Hotel
Nagpur
Arick Imperial Hotel
Nagpur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NZ$21
NZ$21
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

FabHotel Runway Inn
Nagpur
FabHotel Runway Inn
Nagpur
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is NZ$67
NZ$67
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

SwagStay Hotel OwnHouse 181 Nagpur
Nagpur
SwagStay Hotel OwnHouse 181 Nagpur
Nagpur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Plot No 25, Hotel Pal Palace, Central Av, Geetanjali Square, Ganjipeth, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440018
What's nearby
- Gandhi Sagar Lake - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Empress Mall - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Raman Science Centre - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Sri Balaji and Sri Kartikeya Temple - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Kasturchand Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Nagpur (NAG-Dr. Ambedkar Intl.) - 21 min drive
- Dosar Vaisya Square Station - 4 min walk
- Agrasen Square Station - 7 min walk
- Nagpur Station - 11 min walk
- Kadvi Square Station - 30 min walk
Restaurants
- Hotel amir - 16 min walk
- raam bhandar - 17 min walk
- Haldiram's - 3 min drive
- Barbeque - 3 min drive
- Ghugre Snacks Point - 3 min drive
About this property
EcoXpress Satva
- EcoXpress Satva is a great choice for a stay in Nagpur. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the 2 restaurants are nice spots to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 33 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 9:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:30 AM
- 2 restaurants
- Bar/lounge
- Coffee shop
- Coffee/tea in a common area
- Free daily reception
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
EcoXpress Satva Hotel
EcoXpress Satva Nagpur
EcoXpress Satva Hotel Nagpur
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at EcoXpress Satva?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at EcoXpress Satva?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at EcoXpress Satva.
What are the check-in and check-out times at EcoXpress Satva?
Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 9:00 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near EcoXpress Satva?
Yes, there are 2 on-site restaurants.
What's the area around EcoXpress Satva like?
EcoXpress Satva is a short 4-minute walk from Dosar Vaisya Square Station and 7 minutes' walk from Gandhi Sagar Lake.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.