Entire home
The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn
Property class: 3
Canandaigua accommodation with fireplace and kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn





Enjoy your visit to Canandaigua with a stay at this cottage. Accommodation feature kitchens and fireplaces.
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Air conditioning
- Arcade/games room
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Free cots/infant beds
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Living room
- Television
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Baymont by Wyndham Henrietta/Rochester
Henrietta
Baymont by Wyndham Henrietta/Rochester
Henrietta
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
7.0 out of 10, Good, 1,135 reviews
7.0
Good
1,135 reviews
The price is NZ$127
NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chili/Rochester Airport
Rochester
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chili/Rochester Airport
Rochester
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,006 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,006 reviews
The price is NZ$190
NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Best Western Plus Victor Inn & Suites
Fishers
Best Western Plus Victor Inn & Suites
Fishers
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,075 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,075 reviews
The price is NZ$199
NZ$199
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa
Fairport
Woodcliff Hotel and Spa
Fairport
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is NZ$308
NZ$308
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Farmington
Farmington
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Farmington
Farmington
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,003 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,003 reviews
The price is NZ$198
NZ$198
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Comfort Inn & Suites Farmington - Victor
Farmington
Comfort Inn & Suites Farmington - Victor
Farmington
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,004 reviews
The price is NZ$210
NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Fairfield by Marriott Rochester Henrietta/University Area
Rochester
Fairfield by Marriott Rochester Henrietta/University Area
Rochester
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 937 reviews
8.4
Very good
937 reviews
The price is NZ$211
NZ$211
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Chic Apt in the Heart of Downtown Canandaigua
Canandaigua Historic District
Chic Apt in the Heart of Downtown Canandaigua
Canandaigua Historic District
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Geneva Vacation Rental w/ Vineyard & Lake Views!
Geneva
Geneva Vacation Rental w/ Vineyard & Lake Views!
Geneva
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Walk to Downtown & Seneca Lake: Updated Retreat!
Geneva
Walk to Downtown & Seneca Lake: Updated Retreat!
Geneva
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Canandaigua, NY
What's nearby
- Bristol Mountain Ski Resort - 10 min drive - 9.3 km
- Honeoye Lake - 12 min drive - 10.8 km
- Sandy Bottom Park - 12 min drive - 10.8 km
- Trident Marine - 13 min drive - 11.5 km
- Canandaigua Lake - 15 min drive - 14.7 km
Getting around
- Rochester, NY (ROC-Greater Rochester Intl.) - 59 min drive
Restaurants
- Mark's Pizzeria - 12 min drive
- Lock Stock Bar & Grill - 10 min drive
- Top Shelf Pizza - 10 min drive
- Bristol Mountain Morning Star Café
- Buck's Landing - 12 min drive
About this property
The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn
- Enjoy your visit to Canandaigua with a stay at this cottage. Accommodation feature kitchens and fireplaces.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
3:00 pm
CHECK-OUT
10:00 am
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Contactless check-in and check-out are available
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Free off-site parking nearby
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- Free off-site parking
Family friendly
- Free cot/infant bed
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bath or shower
Living spaces
- Fireplace
- Living room
Entertainment
- TV
- Pool or billiards table
- Ping pong table
- Games room
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue
Laundry
- Dryer
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Game Room Converted Barn Near Lake in Canandaigua
The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn Cottage
The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn Canandaigua
The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn Cottage Canandaigua
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.
What is there to do at The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn and nearby?
The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn has an arcade.
Does The Toasted Marshmallow Ski & Lake Game Barn have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware and a microwave.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.