Suite in Hotel Cristallino
Property class: 2.5
Hotel with spa, near Dolomites
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Suite in Hotel Cristallino





When you stay at Suite in Hotel Cristallino, you'll be in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Dolomites and Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Lake Misurina.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Full-service spa
- Ski storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Snack bar/deli
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Suite, balcone, vista montagna

Suite, balcone, vista montagna
- Mountain view
- 27 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Nord Hotel
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Nord Hotel
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 157 reviews
8.4
Very good
157 reviews
The price is NZ$372
NZ$372
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Hotel Tofana Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hotel Tofana Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 120 reviews
10
Exceptional
120 reviews
The price is NZ$680
NZ$680
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Ambra Cortina Luxury & Fashion Boutique Hotel
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Ambra Cortina Luxury & Fashion Boutique Hotel
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 337 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
337 reviews
The price is NZ$431
NZ$431
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Franceschi Park Hotel
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Franceschi Park Hotel
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 186 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
186 reviews
The price is NZ$507
NZ$507
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Hotel da Beppe Sello
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hotel da Beppe Sello
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 164 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
164 reviews
The price is NZ$436
NZ$436
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Hotel Menardi
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hotel Menardi
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 142 reviews
8.6
Excellent
142 reviews
The price is NZ$442
NZ$442
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Best Western Hotel Nevada
San Vito di Cadore
Best Western Hotel Nevada
San Vito di Cadore
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
- Ski facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 139 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
139 reviews
The price is NZ$305
NZ$305
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Hotel Alaska Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hotel Alaska Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 316 reviews
7.6
Good
316 reviews
The price is NZ$349
NZ$349
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

HOTEL de LEN
Cortina d'Ampezzo
HOTEL de LEN
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 94 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
94 reviews
The price is NZ$879
NZ$879
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Casa Guargne'
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Casa Guargne'
Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 32 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
32 reviews
The price is NZ$850
NZ$850
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Via Roma 89, Cortina d'Ampezzo, BL, 32043
What's nearby
- Faloria Cable Car - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Parish Church of Cortina - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Olympic Ice Stadium - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Cortina-Col Druscie Cable Car - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 139 min drive
- Treviso (TSF) - 145 min drive
- Bolzano (BZO) - 164 min drive
- Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 98.1 miles/157.9 km
- Brescia (VBS-Gabriele D'Annuzio) - 115.9 miles/186.6 km
- Dobbiaco/Toblach Station - 31 min drive
- Calalzo Pieve di Cadore Cortina Station - 34 min drive
- Villabassa-Braies/Niederdorf-Prags Station - 34 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizzeria Portorotondo - 8 min walk
- Ristorante Pizzeria Croda - 12 min walk
- Dolom'eats all'Aquila - 12 min walk
- Caffè Sport (Emma) - 11 min walk
- enoteca - 8 min walk
About this property
Suite in Hotel Cristallino
- When you stay at Suite in Hotel Cristallino, you'll be in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Dolomites and Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Lake Misurina.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- On-site carport and garage
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
- Snack bar/deli
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Ski storage
Facilities
- Full-service spa
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Blackout curtains
Freshen up
- Bidet
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
- Phone
More
- In-room safe
- Guidebooks/recommendations
- Local maps
- Restaurant dining guide
Special features
Spa
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is open daily.
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.50 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT025016A1J8R5LK9G
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Suite in Hotel Cristallino?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Suite in Hotel Cristallino?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Suite in Hotel Cristallino and nearby?
Suite in Hotel Cristallino has a spa.
What's the area around Suite in Hotel Cristallino like?
Suite in Hotel Cristallino is a short 1-minute walk from Dolomites and 9 minutes' walk from Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.