Entire home
Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn
Bredene vacation home with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn





This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Bredene. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Living room
- Television
- Garden
- Terrace
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Upstairs Hotel
Ostend City Centre
Upstairs Hotel
Ostend City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 371 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
371 reviews
$126 nightly
The price is $147
$147 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees

The Ostendian
Ostend City Centre
The Ostendian
Ostend City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 56 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
56 reviews
$119 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Total with taxes and fees

The Rose Suites
Historical Center Bruges
The Rose Suites
Historical Center Bruges
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
$103 nightly
The price is $124
$124 total
Jul 9 - Jul 10
Total with taxes and fees

De Beiaard
Torhout
De Beiaard
Torhout
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
$153 nightly
The price is $171
$171 total
Jul 13 - Jul 14
Total with taxes and fees

The Butcher
Historical Center Bruges
The Butcher
Historical Center Bruges
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$96 nightly
The price is $117
$117 total
Jul 23 - Jul 24
Total with taxes and fees

Chalet in De Haan Near Sandy Beaches
De Haan
Chalet in De Haan Near Sandy Beaches
De Haan
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Hotel Cocoon
Ostend City Centre
Hotel Cocoon
Ostend City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 150 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
150 reviews
$107 nightly
The price is $126
$126 total
Jul 12 - Jul 13
Total with taxes and fees

Rosa Hotel
Ostend City Centre
Rosa Hotel
Ostend City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 151 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
151 reviews
$111 nightly
The price is $131
$131 total
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Total with taxes and fees

Caravan Bredene on the Coast
Bredene
Caravan Bredene on the Coast
Bredene
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Bright Coastal Stay in Bredene
Bredene
Bright Coastal Stay in Bredene
Bredene
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Bredene, Flemish Region
What's nearby
- beach near ' t Paelsteenveld - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Turkeyenhof - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- beach near Zoetelandwegszwijn - 5 min drive - 3.6 km
- Ostend Beach - 12 min drive - 10.1 km
- Bruges Market Square - 30 min drive - 36.5 km
Getting around
- Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 23 min drive
- Brussels Airport (BRU) - 102 min drive
- Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 117 min drive
- Oostende Station - 19 min drive
- Zeebrugge-Dorp Station - 22 min drive
- Lissewege Station - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- Alaska - 6 min walk
- Hippo Beach - 14 min walk
- Moeder Lambik - 3 min walk
- Hippo 12 - 11 min walk
- Lautrec - 11 min walk
About this property
Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn
- This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Bredene. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed (2 total)*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Living spaces
- Living room
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- EUR 7.0 per pet per night
- 2 total pets
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.40 per person, per night
- Cleaning fee: EUR 124.35 per accommodation, per stay
- Bed sheets fee: EUR 13.6 per person, per stay
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 7.0 per pet, per night
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Also known as
Comfy Holiday Home Beach Within Walking Distance
Comfy Holiday Home, Beach Within Walking Distance Bredene
Frequently asked questions
Does Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 2 total. There's a charge of EUR 7.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn and nearby?
Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn has a garden.
Does Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, a kitchen is available.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.